вторник, 14 июня 2011 г.

amor nicholai

images amor nicholai hilton. amor amor nicholai. amor nicholai hilton. mensajes de amor cortos; mensajes de amor cortos
  • amor nicholai hilton. mensajes de amor cortos; mensajes de amor cortos


  • funnymdguy
    11-16 12:36 PM
    Take infopass appointment, speak to IO and go from there. at the worst case, you will have to reapply and sit tight for 90 days.

    Somehow, the place where I live...Phoenix...USCIS does not offer Infopass appointments...any idea what to do then?




    wallpaper amor nicholai hilton. mensajes de amor cortos; mensajes de amor cortos amor nicholai. amor nicholai hilton. luna; luna. PeggyD. Jan 11, 02:49 PM
  • amor nicholai hilton. luna; luna. PeggyD. Jan 11, 02:49 PM


  • snthampi
    05-04 05:52 PM
    Why don't send them an email stating that the project ended after 4 months? Don't forget to CC company B.

    If the project ended, then you are not getting paid for that project anymore. So, that itself is your proof, in case you receive a legal notice. So, stop worrying.




    amor nicholai. est Amor Nicholai Hilton.
  • est Amor Nicholai Hilton.


  • swapnag
    05-15 06:48 PM
    Hi All,

    It would be great if you tell me how to go about with police complain for lost passport? Is it just I have to call 911 or go in person? And what questions they ask?

    Thank You




    2011 amor nicholai hilton. luna; luna. PeggyD. Jan 11, 02:49 PM amor nicholai. amor nicholai. amor nicholai
  • amor nicholai. amor nicholai


  • javaconsultant
    04-30 02:35 AM
    Guys,

    I am not 100 % sure if one can change employer after approved I-140.
    But this is what I checked with lawyer --

    -- Can transfer H-1 to new employer and can file new labor with new PD. Also can pursue your GC from old employer as long as he doesn't revokes it since GC is for future job.

    -- Can simultaneously pursue GC from both employers if previous employer does not revoke it.

    Also one sticking point ....H-1 extension with new employer if you are on 7th or 8th or 9th year extension... not sure how does it work....this check with a lawyer.......



    more...

    amor nicholai. amor nicholai. amor nicholai
  • amor nicholai. amor nicholai


  • alien2006
    08-07 03:05 PM
    Prevailing wage for EB2 as of latest information i have is $83,200
    Hope this helps.

    Okay that is so vague. Wages depend on the location of job, type of job, etc.




    amor nicholai. william levy. amor nicholai
  • william levy. amor nicholai


  • redgreen
    04-23 07:35 PM
    You can and for that matter anybody can ask any question and hopefully anybody can answer as well! However if anybody can be of any help, that person should know the problem at least partially. Your query was so incomplete so that anybody can give any helpful answer or make any useful remark, other than saying please calm yourslef, wait for the RFE and we will help you take care of it!!.
    (However if you just wanted to get the number of people who came across a situation where their 3 year old got an RFE (?) after their GC got approved, you question is making sense but for most normal people this is too little information to help you, in any way!)

    Who said anything about a 10 year old boy? Correct me if im wrong but this is a public forum and I can ask whatever question I want to ask. Its up to you if you want to answer it. All i asked was if anyone had come across this situation, if you haven't and you don't have a constructive opinion id rather you kept your snide remarks to yourself.



    more...

    amor nicholai. amor nicholai hilton
  • amor nicholai hilton


  • sk2009
    07-28 03:38 PM
    mine is EB3-I PD Dec 2004 , there was hard LUD on 27th july 2008 on my approved 140 and even recieved email from uscis




    2010 est Amor Nicholai Hilton. amor nicholai. amor nicholai hilton. amor
  • amor nicholai hilton. amor


  • vdlrao
    05-11 04:35 PM
    smuggymba / getgreensoon1 / vdlrao

    While I am touched by your concern for EB1 fraud and how it impacts EB3, i would hazard a guess that the OP was a troll OP and does not merit any answers

    EB1 Spill Over --> EB2 with oldest priority dates --> EB2 ROW --> --> EB3 with oldest priority dates(India & China) -->EB3 ROW.


    Believe me, stopping EB1C fraud directly helps EB3 India.

    .



    more...

    amor nicholai. amor nicholai. amor towles
  • amor nicholai. amor towles


  • arihant
    03-26 04:17 PM
    Who are the guys making more than 250K? Why are they stuck in retrogression?

    I am assuming that if you are salaried employee and making more than 250K, you should be at executive level qualified for EB1 visa - which is current for all countries.

    These folks are most likely doctors...doctors salaries are in that range.




    hair amor nicholai. amor nicholai amor nicholai. amor nicholai
  • amor nicholai


  • Lasantha
    02-20 11:20 AM
    Can you do that even if the earlier I-140 is from another employer?

    I think the answer is Yes.

    You may be able to do this by replacing the underlying 140 of your 485 application with the older one. It should be possible. Talk to a lawyer.



    more...

    amor nicholai. Site Amor Nicholai Hilton
  • Site Amor Nicholai Hilton


  • Dhundhun
    10-09 07:06 PM
    Basically, the VB just says that "Even though you waited for however number of years, gone through all the pains with employers, you are NO closer to getting GC than you were a month ago"

    How pathetic is our situation? Every time I think of it as the bottom,there is a new low next month? It's just a never ending tale.

    Very much true.




    hot amor nicholai. amor nicholai amor nicholai. amor nicholai. amor nicholai
  • amor nicholai. amor nicholai


  • snathan
    12-09 10:52 AM
    Hi
    Is visa recapture part of the this proposed dream act..? If not then it will be of no use to any of the legal workers (most of us on this forum) in the EB row.
    Thanks,

    Thanks for letting us know...



    more...

    house Amor Nicholai Hilton amor nicholai. amor nicholai
  • amor nicholai


  • wandmaker
    07-19 05:09 PM
    Receipt Number: eAC02080xxxx
    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS
    Current Status: Case Transfered to Another Office for Processing

    Based on your receipt number, you have applied for adjustment of status on 80th working day of fiscal year 2002. Sorry to hear that you case still pending. You are concerned now and wokeup from sleep after 2 years, 10 months, 12 days. If you are (1) employment based, post your country of chargability, labor priority date and date your file I485 - some souls can take a educated guess. (2) family based I485, this forum is not for you - your only options is to call USCIS




    tattoo william levy. amor nicholai amor nicholai. wallpaper amor nicholai. amor
  • wallpaper amor nicholai. amor


  • dilbert_cal
    04-25 12:04 AM
    WillGetGC2005 - here is my understanding of your case :-

    You have PD of 2002. You filed 140 and it is already approved. Your 485 is also filed and its more than 2 years on it.

    If the above is correct, you do not need to do PD transfer or start any new labor process either.

    What you need to do is use AC21. When you change employers, make sure that the new employer/lawyer sends a note that you are using AC-21 to transfer your job and your new job is same as your old job. Your GC process will continue normally after that using the 485 you have filed.

    The rule is if you have an approved I140 and your 485 is pending for more than six months, you can transfer employers using AC21. Your previous employer CANNOT revoke your I-140.

    This is my understanding. If you have a new employer and have a job offer , just have a talk with the lawyer and things will clear up.



    more...

    pictures amor nicholai hilton amor nicholai. Amor Nicholai Hilton - Emo Forum, Emo Nedir, Emo Sitesi,
  • Amor Nicholai Hilton - Emo Forum, Emo Nedir, Emo Sitesi,


  • sripk
    07-17 10:01 PM
    Thanks Elaine for your prompt reply to my question.




    dresses amor nicholai. amor nicholai amor nicholai. backstage at Nicholai by Nicky
  • backstage at Nicholai by Nicky


  • meridiani.planum
    11-04 02:41 AM
    inline...

    I thought "we are getting married soon" is implied in my post. Anyways to be more clear ..we are getting married next month i.e. December. I have recently got i 140 cleared . Next month i will have my marriage done and marriage certificate ready. Her country of birth is different that of mine i.e. not India and is current for EB-2. Could you please help me with these doubts.

    1.) I have a masters degree from USA and my employer is willing to file under EB-2. my wife is bachelors. Can i apply in EB-2 for both of us and charge it to her quota since it is current for her country.

    yes. Since your job profile seems to meet EB2 requirements and you qualify, you can file under EB2. She will be a dependent in this case, her qualifications dont really matter, the petition is based on your job and qualifications.

    2.)Would she need to be physically here in USA for filing i 485.

    for filing an adjustment of status, which is what you typically want, yes.

    3.) one of my acquaintance was telling me that the GC we get using cross chargeability is a conditonal one and not like regular GC. Is this true.?

    no. a GC through marriage is conditional, yours is through employment, so its not.

    4.)Is cross chargeability always possible or does it depend on the will and mercy of uscis.

    always possible, its the law, its not upto the discretion of the USCIS

    5.) Is it true that we might have to go through rigorous and sometimes humiliating interview processes to finally get the GC.

    no. Yours is an EB(employment based) case, you are confusing this with getting a GC through marriage to a US citizen. In that scenario people face a rigorous and indeed sometimes humiliating experience simply because USCIS does not know whether you are marrying only for the GC. (Mail-order bride - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mail-order_bride))

    6.)Does she also have to do MS to use cross chargeability and file in EB-2

    Nope, her qualifications dont matter. Think if this as a team effort: your qualifications take care of the EB2 part of things and her country of birth defines the priority date



    more...

    makeup amor nicholai. amor towles amor nicholai. Amor Nicholai Hilton
  • Amor Nicholai Hilton


  • add78
    02-18 04:07 PM
    Should it not be OK to work for an Indian company (work from home - remote office)
    as long as person on H4 is NOT displacing an American Worker by any means? I am curious to know.

    Thanks,
    Krishna

    No. When you are residing in USA in H4 status, you simply CANNOT work and get paid, regardless of who the employer is (even if outside of USA) or where your "earned income" is being deposited (even if outside of USA) or in which currency your "earned income" is (even if non US dollar) or how you are working that is providing you with "earned income" (even remote office or home office that does not displace american worker)
    In short - No.




    girlfriend wallpaper amor nicholai. amor amor nicholai. dresses hair amor nicholai.
  • dresses hair amor nicholai.


  • addsf345
    11-21 02:52 PM
    When did they receive GC approval? Is it recent or 1-2 years ago?

    Both cases, more than 2 years ago. Do not know anyone who got this recently. One reason is most of us filed in during VB Gate, and most of us are still waiting for any action from CIS.




    hairstyles Site Amor Nicholai Hilton amor nicholai. Amor Nicholai Hilton
  • Amor Nicholai Hilton


  • Maverick_2008
    04-16 09:34 AM
    Well, doing it on my own isn't a problem. It's just that my employer is a behemoth and has ironclad policies.

    Having said that, filing fees for EAD extension are $340 and for AP $305 per applicant, right?

    Now I'll try my best to get EAD/AP extended either by me or the employer but if that doesn't happen (say my employer says it's our policy for you not to do it on your own), will a gap in EAD/AP create problems?

    Thanks.

    Maverick_2008




    EAD/AP should be extended by you. I am surprised your employer is involved in this. You will need a copy of your 485 receipt notice.

    Even if you are working on H-1b, it is much safer to pony up the money and keep your EAD renewed and available at all times. You never know when things change.




    GCNaseeb
    10-17 11:03 PM
    What's going on?




    k2006
    08-25 02:48 PM
    Is there any approval for NSC-->CSC-->NSC cases so far ?



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий