четверг, 30 июня 2011 г.

mission impossible girls

images Mission Impossible: Cuffe mission impossible girls. Mission Impossible - 8
  • Mission Impossible - 8


  • spicy_guy
    07-12 04:12 PM
    Congrats, EB I guys.

    We poor EB I guys need to shutter!!




    wallpaper Mission Impossible - 8 mission impossible girls. MISSION IMPOSSIBLE STYLE!
  • MISSION IMPOSSIBLE STYLE!


  • samk32@gmail.com
    06-11 07:04 PM
    My Question is - Am I eligible for Premium I-140 Processing since i am in my 6 th year of Stay.

    Here is little background on the same (Technical Error)

    I was on L1A from Sep 2003 to Sep 2005
    First H1B from Oct 2005 to Sep 2008
    In August 2008, I got Second H1 extension till Sep 2011 instead of Sep 2009.

    My Labor got approved in this year in March also I got my Visa approved and I-94 Issued till Sep 2011.

    My First Question remains the same - Am I elligible for Premium I-140 Processing. After I-140 Processing, should i apply for H1 extension again.

    Pls. advice




    mission impossible girls. from Mission Impossible?
  • from Mission Impossible?


  • kalkix
    08-10 06:09 PM
    USCIS is just fooling with you. :D you are an eastern European, right?




    2011 MISSION IMPOSSIBLE STYLE! mission impossible girls. Mission: Impossible 4
  • Mission: Impossible 4


  • apk_sdpd
    01-21 07:46 PM
    Hi,

    My PERM got denied next day after filing 7th year H1B extension, Is my H1 will approve?
    extension filied on Premium processing. what are the chance me to continue on H1 and green card process.

    PERM filied: 12/10/2008
    Audit: 12/19/2009
    H1B ending: 02/19/2011
    H1B filied for 7th year extn: 01/18/2011
    PERM denied: 01/20/2011

    Please let me know if know such issues...

    Thanks



    more...

    mission impossible girls. Mission Impossible 4 - Tom
  • Mission Impossible 4 - Tom


  • venkatpuli
    07-19 11:02 PM
    Please reply




    mission impossible girls. Video Game Mission Impossible
  • Video Game Mission Impossible


  • Macaca
    05-05 11:38 AM
    better pray for the CIR to be passed first.
    then get a comfortable chair and wait for the 20+ millions illegals to get ahead of you in the queue
    This is not 100% true. However, they will have some effect!
    does anyone know when they will discuss it - in the house and in the senate?
    Senate: last 2 weeks of May.



    more...

    mission impossible girls. Mission: Impossible,
  • Mission: Impossible,


  • Ann Ruben
    01-25 11:34 PM
    As Fromnaija correctly explained, if you are an applicant for AOS with an approved EAD you are authorized to remain legally in the US as long as your application is pending. You Whether or not you are working does not matter.




    2010 from Mission Impossible? mission impossible girls. Mission Impossible: Cuffe
  • Mission Impossible: Cuffe


  • kamand
    01-06 12:19 AM
    Thanks "glus" for the information.

    I received the below advice from an attorney in another forum.

    "Make the CIS aware of your approved I-130 and ask that they approve your AOS on that basis. Send a copy of the I-130 approval notice, together with a copy of the I-485 receipt notice to the correspondence address shown on the lower left side of the receipt notice."

    According to that attorney, it looks like I can interfile I-140 with I-130. Any thoughts/comments on this?

    Thanks.



    more...

    mission impossible girls. as the Mission: Impossible
  • as the Mission: Impossible


  • vin13
    03-23 10:00 AM
    If your new employer is processing a H1 then you do not need EAD to initiate AC 21.

    If the new employer is not processing a H1 then you would need to show your new employer the EAD inorder to start working for them. You say that you have the A# but do you also know the start and end date for the EAD? Your new employer needs to have all these to fill the I-9 form. YOU MAY BE ABLE TO BUY UPTO 90 DAYS TO SHOW THE EAD. READ THE INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE I-9 FORM. I HAVE ATTACHED A PORTION OF IT FOR YOUR REFERENCE.

    READ THE I-9, EMPLOYMENT ELIGIBILITY VERIFICATION.

    Employers must complete Section 2 by examining evidence of identity and employment eligibility within three (3) business days of the date employment begins. If employees are authorized to work, but are unable to present the required document(s) within three business days, they must present a receipt for the application of the document(s) within three business days and the actual document(s) within ninety (90) days.




    hair Mission: Impossible 4 mission impossible girls. was a mission impossible.
  • was a mission impossible.


  • feedfront
    09-17 09:55 AM
    I have not seen this situation with anybody else on forum. Talk to good attorney, they should help you out.

    RFE is time sensitive. So act fast.

    Good Luck!



    more...

    mission impossible girls. Mission Impossible
  • Mission Impossible


  • saravanaraj.sathya
    08-19 10:33 PM
    Guys plz respond....




    hot Mission Impossible 4 - Tom mission impossible girls. or quot;Mission: Impossiblequot;
  • or quot;Mission: Impossiblequot;


  • amitk81
    07-15 11:52 AM
    Hey I got a phone call last evening, my lawyer advised me to cancel the appointment and use my AP and EAD instead.

    She advised to go to India and get my H1B stamped in Dec (which I might end of doing anyways).



    more...

    house not a mission impossible mission impossible girls. Mission Impossible III Los
  • Mission Impossible III Los


  • h1bmajdoor
    07-12 09:41 PM
    dear h1bs.
    the only reason i'm staying here is to complete the 10 years of social security payments. leaving now would be foolish. this green card business is just a carrot to get endlessly humiliated.

    does anyone have any knowledge of non-citizens claiming social security in india?

    as per the SS, indian citizens who have contributed >= 10 years can claim SS payments in india.

    http://socialsecurity.gov/international/countrylist4.htm

    has anyone actually seen this happen?




    tattoo Video Game Mission Impossible mission impossible girls. is on the girl in white#39;s
  • is on the girl in white#39;s


  • boreal
    08-18 02:11 PM
    Bump
    /\/\/\
    YOu might have already tried this - pls try emailing any school association there (Indian Students Association) - that might turn up good contacts. They are a couple of good universities out there like Chapel Hill...



    more...

    pictures Mission: Impossible, mission impossible girls. Mission Impossible. take 3!
  • Mission Impossible. take 3!


  • sangmami
    06-13 08:24 PM
    Congrats to all who can apply for I 485.oUR situation is that my husband is a fellow in medicine speciality and already been offered a job which he wil start in july 2008.Our details
    lc approved for the future job
    i 140 pending.
    Are we eligible to apply for i 485 ..ead for a future job etc.
    I am on h4 .
    Thanks People.
    Thanks to iv




    dresses or quot;Mission: Impossiblequot; mission impossible girls. Mission Impossible III star
  • Mission Impossible III star


  • amitjoey
    05-23 06:41 PM
    Please also webfax to your PA Senators.
    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_iv_webfax&task=getContactDetails&Itemid=46



    more...

    makeup as the Mission: Impossible mission impossible girls. not a mission impossible
  • not a mission impossible


  • capriol
    05-20 08:16 PM
    I got approved email within 2 weeks but still waiting for the actual forms.. Just write Expedite on the top of the cover. Again, it depends on the Immigration officer.

    Dear Friends:
    (1) Is there a certain number of years for which an advanced parole given by the USCIS? Or, does it depend on what the applicant is writing, for ex, "I am planning a trip to XXX in between July 1, 2009 through 30 December 2010," and the parole is given on that many years of request?

    (2) Also, once an advanced parole expires, should the applicant re-apply it continuosly until he/she receives his/her green card? In case of renewal, should the applicant apply for renewal before a certain number of months before the AP expires.

    Thanks for answering, friends. This process is so confusing.




    girlfriend is on the girl in white#39;s mission impossible girls. DaKine Girls Mission Backpack
  • DaKine Girls Mission Backpack


  • Canadian_Dream
    06-22 08:17 PM
    I am in the exact same situation. I have already filed I-140/I-485 concurrently with the substituted labor. Now the dates are current I am filling another I-485 with my approved I-140. There is nothing wrong in what we are doing, as long we explain about the earlier filling and clarify the motive of the second filling. Eventually we should withdraw one of the two based on the outcome of substituted labor/I-140.




    hairstyles Mission Impossible mission impossible girls. Mission: Impossible II and
  • Mission: Impossible II and


  • txGuy
    07-17 09:02 PM
    what number did you call to request FP? please share.

    Thanks.




    gopi544
    06-30 05:41 PM
    Strictly speaking, she cannot use the AP to enter the US unless she had it in her possession when leaving the US.

    Thanks for the quick replay,

    So it means that if she dose not have the AP with her while she leave US, she can not use it.
    Can she go for the visa stamping in India and enter in H4? would there be any problem if she goes to visa stamping and enter in H4 while her AP is in process/approved.

    Thanks again for the suggestion.




    deecha
    06-28 03:16 PM
    Hi:

    I am currently using EAD. My I-485 is pending status. I am planning to get married in India soon. She will be in India as I can not bring her on H4 and student visa is difficult. So dilemma is about 485 name addition. Can I add spouse's name in I-485 application whenever Priority Date is current?

    If yes, then how does it work? I mean is it possible at all?

    It is going to be difficult. She has to come in on some kind of dual-intent visa. She could come in on a student visa but would be difficult to prove that she does not intend to immigrate in the interview if they find out about your I-485. Alternatively, you would have to get a H1 and she would have to come in on a H4.

    This is not legal advice, please consult a lawyer for your specific case.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий